3417 Walnut Ct Unit C Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $269,733 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3417 Walnut Ct Unit C, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $302,683, approximately $273 per square foot. 3417 Walnut Ct Unit C is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.P. Ryon Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and Thomas Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Lariccia Robert C and Lariccia Debra L
Bought by
Flatley John J and Flatley Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,700
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1988
Sold by
Webb Howard and Loretta Crawford
Bought by
Lariccia Robert C and Lariccia Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,770
Interest Rate
10.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1983
Sold by
Clusters Associates
Bought by
Webb Howard and Loretta Crawford
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,700
Interest Rate
13.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flatley John J | $98,500 | -- | |
| Lariccia Robert C | $77,000 | -- | |
| Webb Howard | $60,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flatley John J | $99,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lariccia Robert C | $77,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Howard | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $231,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $217,200 | $90,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $173,400 | $85,000 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $162,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $151,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $140,600 | $75,000 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $138,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map