NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34179 Williams Ln Brighton, IL 62012

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $66,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 190% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,187 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2018

Nice barn style shed (20x20) - replacement windows - lovely sunken family room - plenty of usable space in full basement for expansion (4th bedroom, den, etc.)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Roady

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #471001665 Listed on: 03/30/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 92 x 155.5 x 312.5 x 206

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Southwestern Dist 9 Elementary And Middle School
  • Southwestern High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 42 07 300 005 00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Municipality Township: Brighton
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 58
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Living Area: 1056.00
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 1056
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: SOUTHWESTERN DIST 9
  • Junior High School: SOUTHWESTERN DIST 9
  • School District: SOUTHWESTERN DIST 9
  • Senior High School: Southwestern

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 92 x 155.5 x 312.5 x 206

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1652
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2016
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 42 07 300 005 00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Mundy David S
Bought by
Mundy David S and Mundy Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
$191,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,260
Outstanding Balance
$66,884
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,783

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$67,000
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.20%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mundy David S -- Community Title And Escrow
Mundy David S $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mundy David S $73,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $66,000 -1.5% $63 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $67,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,982 $38,925 $4,885 $34,040
2023 $1,925 $35,385 $4,440 $30,945
2022 $1,871 $34,355 $4,310 $30,045
2021 $1,911 $33,615 $3,330 $30,285
2020 $1,765 $32,795 $3,250 $29,545
2019 $1,765 $31,085 $3,080 $28,005
2018 $1,742 $29,745 $2,945 $26,800
2017 $1,616 $27,795 $2,750 $25,045
2016 $1,652 $27,795 $2,750 $25,045
2015 -- $27,795 $2,750 $25,045
2014 -- $27,840 $2,755 $25,085
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18024926

MARIS MLS

APN: 07-300-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.