3418 Cabbage Rd Bladenboro, NC 28320
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $196,208
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Cabbage Rd, Bladenboro, NC 28320 and is currently estimated at $158,736, approximately $76 per square foot. 3418 Cabbage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bladenboro Primary School, Bladenboro Middle School, and West Bladen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
West Gregory Lane and West Charlotte Hester
Bought by
West Gregory Lane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Gregory Lane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $90,350 | $9,390 | $80,960 |
| 2024 | $777 | $90,350 | $9,390 | $80,960 |
| 2023 | $895 | $90,350 | $9,390 | $80,960 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $124,720 | $9,390 | $115,330 |
| 2021 | $99 | $11,390 | $9,390 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $99 | $11,390 | $9,390 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $99 | $11,390 | $9,390 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $99 | $11,390 | $9,390 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $10 | $11,390 | $9,390 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $72 | $11,390 | $9,390 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $72 | $9,100 | $7,100 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,100 | $7,100 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map