3418 Cedargrove Ln Montgomery, TX 77356
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,467 - $488,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Cedargrove Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356 and is currently estimated at $467,617, approximately $171 per square foot. 3418 Cedargrove Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Madeley Ranch Elementary School, Montgomery Junior High School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Keller Michele P and Keller Alan L
Bought by
Jarrett Samuel Bruce and Jarrett Laura N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1997
Sold by
Cawley Marion
Bought by
129 Acre Joint Venture
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Cawley Francoise
Bought by
Jarrett Samuel B and Jarrett Laura N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1993
Sold by
Lux Louis A
Bought by
Jarrett Samuel B and Jarrett Laura N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Samuel Bruce | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| 129 Acre Joint Venture | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Samuel B | -- | -- | |
| Jarrett Samuel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $401,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,724 | $365,398 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $332,180 | $69,600 | $338,420 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $301,980 | $69,600 | $314,990 |
| 2021 | $5,873 | $274,530 | $46,090 | $228,440 |
| 2020 | $6,952 | $314,010 | $46,090 | $267,920 |
| 2019 | $7,072 | $307,950 | $46,090 | $267,150 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $279,950 | $12,800 | $267,150 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $279,950 | $12,800 | $267,150 |
| 2016 | $5,869 | $258,400 | $12,800 | $273,090 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $234,910 | $12,800 | $255,810 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $213,550 | $12,800 | $226,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map