3418 E Plum St Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,844 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,893
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 E Plum St, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $585,211, approximately $309 per square foot. 3418 E Plum St is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Cynowa Debra J and Cynowa James R
Bought by
Cynowa Family Living Trust and Cynowa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Cynowa Debra J and Cynowa James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,672
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynowa Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cynowa Debra J | $315,390 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cynowa Debra J | $271,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $34,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $33,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $46,630 | $9,320 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $34,880 | $6,970 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $32,220 | $6,440 | $25,780 |
| 2020 | $2,668 | $29,470 | $5,890 | $23,580 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $24,920 | $4,980 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $24,100 | $4,820 | $19,280 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $27,470 | $5,490 | $21,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map