3418 Lansdowne Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $330,249
Studio
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Lansdowne Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $318,312, approximately $184 per square foot. 3418 Lansdowne Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Sisolak Joseph P
Bought by
Sisolak Christian Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Sisolak Joseph P
Bought by
Sisolak Christian Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Muuss Michael John
Bought by
Sisolak Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1985
Sold by
Hudson Paul F
Bought by
Muuss Michael John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,450
Interest Rate
12.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisolak Christian Mark | -- | -- | |
| Sisolak Christian Mark | -- | -- | |
| Sisolak Joseph P | $90,000 | -- | |
| Muuss Michael John | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muuss Michael John | $69,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $181,000 | $53,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $174,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $167,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $160,500 | $53,000 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map