3418 Meadow Loop W Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Meadow Loop W, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $259,358, approximately $158 per square foot. 3418 Meadow Loop W is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Golden Acres Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Pat E
Bought by
Mosquera Marcelo and Mosquera Omaira D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Outstanding Balance
$42,817
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$216,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Baxter Jesse M and Baxter Suzanne M
Bought by
Munoz Pat E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Wyatt Homer Preston and Wyatt Betty Goynes
Bought by
Baxter Jesse M and Baxter Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,932
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosquera Marcelo | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Munoz Pat E | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Baxter Jesse M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosquera Marcelo | $82,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Baxter Jesse M | $71,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $245,429 | $58,725 | $186,704 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $239,555 | $58,725 | $180,830 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $254,433 | $58,725 | $195,708 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $230,580 | $39,150 | $191,430 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $188,885 | $39,150 | $149,735 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $187,766 | $35,888 | $151,878 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $173,759 | $35,888 | $137,871 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $156,761 | $29,363 | $127,398 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $156,761 | $29,363 | $127,398 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $144,921 | $25,121 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $142,365 | $22,838 | $119,527 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $125,511 | $22,838 | $102,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map