3418 Meadowlark Ln Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $260,503 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Meadowlark Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $276,876, approximately $137 per square foot. 3418 Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kreinhop Elementary School, Schindewolf Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Clinkscales Cynthia D
Bought by
Flores Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,679
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$227,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
England Jeffrey W and Susan England L
Bought by
Clinkscales Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Upshaw Jim B and Upshaw Yadira C
Bought by
England Jeffrey W and Susan England L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
8.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ricardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Clinkscales Cynthia D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| England Jeffrey W | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Ricardo | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | England Jeffrey W | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $269,762 | $47,663 | $222,099 |
| 2024 | $6,888 | $285,425 | $47,663 | $237,762 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $295,901 | $47,663 | $248,238 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $258,588 | $47,663 | $210,925 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $204,583 | $27,009 | $177,574 |
| 2020 | $5,328 | $182,857 | $27,009 | $155,848 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $180,747 | $27,009 | $153,738 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $154,869 | $21,925 | $132,944 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $154,869 | $21,925 | $132,944 |
| 2016 | $4,805 | $154,869 | $21,925 | $132,944 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $131,103 | $21,925 | $109,178 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $131,103 | $21,925 | $109,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map