3418 Shady Ln North Bend, OH 45052
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Shady Ln, North Bend, OH 45052 and is currently estimated at $385,384, approximately $202 per square foot. 3418 Shady Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Weimer Edward F and Weimer Virginia C
Bought by
Oliver Paul and Oliver Alice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Paul | $204,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oliver Paul | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $108,014 | $21,560 | $86,454 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $108,014 | $21,560 | $86,454 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $72,552 | $21,200 | $51,352 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $72,552 | $21,200 | $51,352 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $72,552 | $21,200 | $51,352 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $61,485 | $17,966 | $43,519 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $61,485 | $17,966 | $43,519 |
| 2017 | $3,531 | $61,485 | $17,966 | $43,519 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $82,310 | $19,611 | $62,699 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $82,310 | $19,611 | $62,699 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $82,310 | $19,611 | $62,699 |
| 2013 | $4,318 | $77,651 | $18,501 | $59,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map