3418 Wintermead Ct Montgomery, AL 36111
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $252,815
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3418 Wintermead Ct, Montgomery, AL 36111 and is currently estimated at $234,954, approximately $94 per square foot. 3418 Wintermead Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dannelly Elementary School, Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School, and Success Unlimited.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Mcnear Marie C and Mcnear Cecil J
Bought by
Mcnear Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Wesson Shirley and Moore Adrienne W
Bought by
Mcnear Marie C and Mcnear Cecil J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnear Marie C | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnear Marie C | $185,310 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcnear Marie C | $180,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $23,590 | $3,000 | $20,590 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $23,590 | $3,000 | $20,590 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $23,590 | $3,000 | $20,590 |
| 2022 | $755 | $21,820 | $3,000 | $18,820 |
| 2021 | $670 | $19,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $19,920 | $3,000 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $695 | $20,150 | $3,000 | $17,150 |
| 2018 | $746 | $20,430 | $3,000 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $689 | $40,000 | $6,000 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,690 | $3,000 | $16,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,910 | $3,000 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map