3419 Bay Dr Rosharon, TX 77583
Meridiana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,091 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 Bay Dr, Rosharon, TX 77583 and is currently estimated at $354,773, approximately $160 per square foot. 3419 Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meridiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Lam Vien C and Spring Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,995
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Vien C | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Vien C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,714 | $361,240 | $66,230 | $295,010 |
| 2023 | $11,714 | $375,680 | $66,230 | $309,450 |
| 2022 | $10,383 | $295,920 | $43,050 | $252,870 |
| 2021 | $9,990 | $279,830 | $43,050 | $236,780 |
| 2020 | $10,229 | $282,250 | $43,050 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $9,654 | $261,350 | $43,050 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $9,240 | $254,160 | $43,050 | $211,110 |
| 2017 | $9,533 | $261,200 | $43,050 | $218,150 |
| 2016 | $904 | $32,290 | $32,290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map