NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3419 Gerbert Rd Unit 421 Columbus, OH 43224

North Linden Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $194,065

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,617 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2021

Last sale price $120,000 $74 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,237 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Great opportunity to own this cash flowing investment property! Each side has 2 nice bedrooms and a full bath. Solid tenants with under market income makes this a value add property. Tenants Rights, Curb Offers Only.

$685/mo with 10 months left & $775/mo with 12 months!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Jon Baldwin

Red 1 Realty License #2012003106 Listed on: 01/16/2021

Red 1 Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Remington Lyman

Reafco License #2022001862

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,421

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 1,617 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $1,450

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-096643

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,421

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Total Gross Income: 1450.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 82.81
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 1450.0
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 1617.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-096643
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1421.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2021
Closed on
Feb 21, 2021
Sold by
Aspar Llc
Bought by
Pham Andy N
Seller's Agent
Steven Jon Baldwin
Red 1 Realty
Buyer's Agent
Remington Lyman
Reafco
List Price
$133,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-10.38%
Current Estimated Value
$194,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,757
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,308

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Jtj Investments Llc
Bought by
Aspar Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Chickerella James S and Chickerella Thomas V
Bought by
J T J Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Chickerella Vincent J and Chickerella Beryl G
Bought by
Chickerella James S and Chickerella Thomas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Bought by
Chickerella Vincent J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1986

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pham Andy N $120,000 Pm Title Llc
Aspar Llc $12,000 None Available
J T J Investments Llc -- Attorney
Chickerella James S -- Attorney
Chickerella Vincent J $20,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pham Andy N $90,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Sold $120,000 -10.4% $74 / Sq Ft
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2021 01/16/21 For Sale $133,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $133,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $133,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Price Changed $133,900 -0.7% $83 / Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Price Changed $134,900 -0.7% $83 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Price Changed $135,900 -0.8% $84 / Sq Ft
10/05/2020 10/05/20 For Sale $136,999 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,487 $54,260 $12,010 $42,250
2024 $2,487 $54,260 $12,010 $42,250
2023 $2,456 $54,260 $12,010 $42,250
2022 $1,698 $28,570 $4,590 $23,980
2021 $1,615 $28,570 $4,590 $23,980
2020 $1,663 $28,570 $4,590 $23,980
2019 $1,421 $22,860 $3,680 $19,180
2018 $839 $22,860 $3,680 $19,180
2017 $1,421 $22,860 $3,680 $19,180
2016 $285 $4,200 $3,500 $700
2015 $260 $4,200 $3,500 $700
2014 $1,550 $4,200 $3,500 $700
2013 $1,013 $26,285 $5,180 $21,105
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220035038

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-096643

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.