3419 Hazel Ln Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3419 Hazel Ln, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $199,823, approximately $189 per square foot. 3419 Hazel Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Southerland Kay
Bought by
Window 2 Wall Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,391
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$100,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Southerland Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Williams Johnny
Bought by
Us Bank Na and The Registered Of Home Equity Asset Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Williams Johnny
Bought by
Simmons Cheryl Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Flood John
Bought by
Williams Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Flood John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Johnson
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Window 2 Wall Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Southerland Kay | $90,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Southerland Kay | $90,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Cheryl Y | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Johnny | $140,000 | Git | |
| Flood John | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Window 2 Wall Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Southerland Kay | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Johnny | $111,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Flood John | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Williams Johnny | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $14,272 | $2,771 | $11,501 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $14,272 | $2,771 | $11,501 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $16,000 | $2,771 | $13,229 |
| 2022 | $5,869 | $7,995 | $2,345 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $6,369 | $9,002 | $2,344 | $6,658 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $9,002 | $2,344 | $6,658 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $8,167 | $2,131 | $6,036 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $8,167 | $2,131 | $6,036 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $9,287 | $2,131 | $7,156 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $7,978 | $1,918 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $7,978 | $1,918 | $6,060 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $7,978 | $1,918 | $6,060 |
| 2013 | $4,031 | $8,417 | $1,918 | $6,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map