Estimated Value: $568,000 - $612,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 19th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $593,138, approximately $298 per square foot. 342 19th Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Robert E and Cameron Mildred E
Bought by
Santamaria Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,008
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$432,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santamaria Juan | $330,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santamaria Juan | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $6,752 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2023 | $6,662 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $6,168 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $5,959 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $5,801 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $271,600 | $140,000 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map