342 38th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Osgood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 38th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $651,000, approximately $395 per square foot. 342 38th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Aurora Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Cornerstone Specialties Inc
Bought by
Gilles Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Osgood Investments Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Specialties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilles Annette | -- | -- | |
| Cornerstone Specialties Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,635 | $277,100 | $45,050 | $232,050 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $270,850 | $45,050 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $10,265 | $257,450 | $45,050 | $212,400 |
| 2022 | $10,162 | $239,900 | $45,050 | $194,850 |
| 2021 | $9,927 | $223,150 | $36,050 | $187,100 |
| 2020 | $9,844 | $220,350 | $36,050 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $10,069 | $222,000 | $36,050 | $185,950 |
| 2018 | $10,111 | $225,800 | $36,050 | $189,750 |
| 2017 | $10,096 | $227,750 | $36,050 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $9,257 | $219,900 | $36,050 | $183,850 |
| 2015 | $8,608 | $186,300 | $26,050 | $160,250 |
| 2014 | $8,495 | $174,100 | $26,050 | $148,050 |
| 2013 | $6,404 | $91,150 | $26,050 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map