342 Allenhurst Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Allenhurst Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $383,981, approximately $162 per square foot. 342 Allenhurst Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Watson Charlene D
Bought by
Tarrant Jon and Watson Charlene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarrant Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Tarrant Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Tarrant Jon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $335,000 | $48,000 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $335,000 | $48,000 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $7,126 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $6,290 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $205,000 | $20,800 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $4,810 | $148,600 | $15,900 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,600 | $15,900 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,600 | $15,900 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map