342 Burkett Flat Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated payment $6,340/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- In Ground Pool
- 26.84 Acre Lot
- Greenbrier Westside Elementary School Rated A
- Solar Shingle Roof
- Barn or Farm Building
About This Home
Experience luxury country living on 26.84 fully fenced acres with a several ponds and barn, perfect for livestock or hobby farming. This beautiful 3-bedroom home features 4 full baths plus a half bath by the pool area. The main level offers a spacious kitchen with abundant storage, ideal for entertaining. Downstairs includes a full second kitchen, a flexible room for a bedroom, and a full bath—perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy your private outdoor retreat with an oversized pool and multiple covered entertaining areas, all surrounded by peaceful acreage. Recent updates include: new pool liner (2023), ice maker (2025), upstairs appliances (2025), downstairs appliances (2025), elevator battery (2024), added ceiling fans, new shop window, and barn repaint (2023). 24-hour notice required for showings.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,105
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 26.84 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Dog Run
- Fenced
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
Home Design
- 2-Story Property
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,526 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $136,310 | $5,400 | $130,910 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $136,310 | $5,400 | $130,910 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $109,380 | $5,320 | $104,060 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $108,230 | $5,320 | $102,910 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $108,230 | $5,320 | $102,910 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $84,700 | $3,250 | $81,450 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $84,700 | $3,250 | $81,450 |
| 2018 | $3,733 | $82,990 | $3,250 | $79,740 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $82,990 | $3,250 | $79,740 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $82,990 | $3,250 | $79,740 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $71,260 | $3,070 | $68,190 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $71,260 | $3,070 | $68,190 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,107,900 | +30.3% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -25.3% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $1,137,900 | +29.3% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $880,000 | -0.7% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $885,900 | -1.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -1.6% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $914,800 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $914,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,500 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $360,000 | Lenders Title Company |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26017209
APN: 001-13583-002
- 40 Pine Cone Ln
- 263 Castleberry Rd
- 291 Castleberry Rd
- 230 Castleberry Rd
- 268 Castleberry Rd
- 275 Castleberry Rd
- 280 Castleberry Rd
- 232 Castleberry Rd
- 252 Castleberry Rd
- Tract 6 Castleberry Rd
- 240 Castleberry Rd
- 248 Castleberry Rd
- 235 Castleberry Rd
- Tract 3 Castleberry Rd
- 259 Castleberry Rd
- 285 Castleberry Rd
- 244 Castleberry Rd
- Tract 8 Castleberry Rd
- 239 Castleberry Rd
- Tract 4 Castleberry Rd
- 50 Lewis Lp
- 19 E Skyline Dr
- 124 N Broadview St
- 25 Whittenway Dr
- 1 Lilac St
- 24 Linder Rd Unit 1
- 24 Linder Rd Unit 2
- 16 Linder Rd Unit 2
- 67 Pinto Trail
- 11 Alexis Ln
- 6 Grandruth Ln
- 2270 Meadowlake Rd
- 2200 Meadowlake Rd
- 2270 Donaghey Ave