342 Cornell Ave Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $97,938 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,686
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Cornell Ave, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $117,235, approximately $69 per square foot. 342 Cornell Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Roy G. Eversole Elementary School, Hazard Middle School, and Hazard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Quigley Martha and Hall Alice
Bought by
Hopfensperger Heidi A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopfensperger Heidi A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopfensperger Heidi A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $83 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $96 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |