Estimated Value: $73,899 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 County Road 3619, Lamar, AR 72846 and is currently estimated at $140,975, approximately $139 per square foot. 342 County Road 3619 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $12,283 | $5,225 | $7,058 |
| 2024 | $350 | $6,960 | $2,050 | $4,910 |
| 2023 | $350 | $6,960 | $2,050 | $4,910 |
| 2022 | $350 | $6,960 | $2,050 | $4,910 |
| 2021 | $350 | $6,960 | $2,050 | $4,910 |
| 2020 | $350 | $6,960 | $2,050 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $375 | $7,450 | $2,200 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $10 | $7,450 | $2,200 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $313 | $7,450 | $2,200 | $5,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,250 | $2,200 | $4,050 |
| 2014 | $257 | $5,950 | $2,030 | $3,920 |
| 2013 | $257 | $5,950 | $2,030 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map