342 County Road 70 Sarcoxie, MO 64862
Estimated Value: $291,701 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 County Road 70, Sarcoxie, MO 64862 and is currently estimated at $331,925, approximately $150 per square foot. 342 County Road 70 is a home with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School and Sarcoxie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Heckmaster Rex W and Heckmaster Shanna M
Bought by
Heckmaster Rex W and Heckmaster Shanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heckmaster Rex W | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $34,250 | $1,430 | $32,820 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $30,860 | $1,430 | $29,430 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $30,860 | $1,430 | $29,430 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $30,820 | $1,430 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $30,820 | $1,430 | $29,390 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $28,230 | $1,430 | $26,800 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $28,230 | $1,430 | $26,800 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $29,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $29,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $29,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map