342 Cresswell Rd Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $304,147
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Cresswell Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $298,287, approximately $253 per square foot. 342 Cresswell Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Bussey Earl L
Bought by
Lazzaro Joseph A and Lazzaro Michelle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzaro Joseph A | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lazzaro Joseph A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $204,100 | $102,300 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $176,500 | $91,300 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $157,600 | $91,300 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map