342 Division Ln Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,205
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Division Ln, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $237,801, approximately $147 per square foot. 342 Division Ln is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including College Square Elementary School, Dutch Ridge Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Batki John J
Bought by
Carpenter Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$58,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$179,401
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Bruce | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carpenter Bruce | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $104,550 | $27,800 | $76,750 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $104,550 | $27,800 | $76,750 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $644 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $549 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $549 | $24,750 | $3,850 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map