342 E 18th St Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E 18th St, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $519,279. 342 E 18th St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School, Marathon High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Kroeplin Wayne and Kroeplin Kathleen
Bought by
Cihlar Mathew and Cihlar Clarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cihlar Mathew | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $359,700 | $23,800 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $4,567 | $359,600 | $23,700 | $335,900 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $359,500 | $23,600 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $215,400 | $18,900 | $196,500 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $215,400 | $18,900 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $215,400 | $18,900 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $215,300 | $18,800 | $196,500 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $215,300 | $18,800 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $215,300 | $18,800 | $196,500 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $215,300 | $18,800 | $196,500 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $215,300 | $18,800 | $196,500 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $215,300 | $18,800 | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map