342 E 60th Dr Merrillville, IN 46410
North Merrillville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E 60th Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $136,720, approximately $118 per square foot. 342 E 60th Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry P Fieler Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
342 E 60Th Dr Land Trust
Bought by
Nishkam Ruchir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,541
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Hein Dennis J
Bought by
342 E 60Th Dr Land Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nishkam Ruchir | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| 342 E 60Th Dr Land Trust | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nishkam Ruchir | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $78,800 | $19,200 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $81,000 | $19,200 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $75,500 | $17,600 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $65,000 | $14,700 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $50,300 | $12,100 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $918 | $45,900 | $11,000 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $404 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $443 | $52,900 | $10,900 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $465 | $52,600 | $10,900 | $41,700 |
| 2016 | $453 | $52,700 | $10,500 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | $242 | $55,400 | $10,400 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $262 | $57,100 | $11,200 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map