342 E 76th St New York, NY 10021
Lenox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,354,729
Studio
--
Bath
7,770
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E 76th St, New York, NY 10021 and is currently estimated at $3,354,729, approximately $431 per square foot. 342 E 76th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 158 The Bayard Taylor School, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
342 East 76 Realty Llc
Bought by
342 East 76 Realty Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
342 East 76 Llc
Bought by
342 East 76 Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Klein Fannie
Bought by
342 East 76 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 342 East 76 Realty Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| 342 East 76 Realty Llc | $2,500,000 | -- | |
| 342 East 76 Llc | -- | Title Associates Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $115,540 | $954,650 | $128,700 | $825,950 |
| 2025 | $108,186 | $924,320 | $128,700 | $795,620 |
| 2024 | $108,186 | $865,350 | $128,700 | $736,650 |
| 2023 | $95,609 | $779,400 | $128,700 | $650,700 |
| 2022 | $123,329 | $1,008,000 | $128,700 | $879,300 |
| 2021 | $116,806 | $952,200 | $128,700 | $823,500 |
| 2020 | $126,363 | $1,042,650 | $128,700 | $913,950 |
| 2019 | $124,945 | $1,031,400 | $128,700 | $902,700 |
| 2018 | $120,767 | $1,029,150 | $128,700 | $900,450 |
| 2017 | $114,128 | $1,028,250 | $128,700 | $899,550 |
| 2016 | $107,349 | $936,450 | $128,700 | $807,750 |
| 2015 | $39,382 | $929,250 | $128,700 | $800,550 |
| 2014 | $39,382 | $824,400 | $128,700 | $695,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map