Estimated Value: $460,000 - $551,220
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E Dufort Rd, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $495,073, approximately $457 per square foot. 342 E Dufort Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $415,086 | $230,182 | $184,904 |
| 2024 | $697 | $415,828 | $230,054 | $185,774 |
| 2023 | $573 | $395,569 | $230,206 | $165,363 |
| 2022 | $872 | $398,721 | $204,030 | $194,691 |
| 2021 | $953 | $250,638 | $122,642 | $127,996 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $175,500 | $61,133 | $114,367 |
| 2019 | $843 | $175,181 | $60,814 | $114,367 |
| 2018 | $766 | $157,748 | $57,070 | $100,678 |
| 2017 | $758 | $135,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $127,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $127,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $730 | $147,926 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map