Estimated Value: $290,746 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E Weymouth Rd, Buena, NJ 08310 and is currently estimated at $323,187, approximately $200 per square foot. 342 E Weymouth Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Buena Regional Middle School, Buena Regional High School, and Emmanuel Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Stavoli Donald and Stavoli Ida
Bought by
Stavoli Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,520
Outstanding Balance
$125,188
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1966
Bought by
Stavoli Donald and Stavoli Ida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stavoli Melissa | $160,000 | Landis Title Corp | |
| Stavoli Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stavoli Melissa | $146,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $5,920 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $5,681 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $4,759 | $172,100 | $40,000 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map