342 Ford Ave Amarillo, TX 79108
Pleasant Valley East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Ford Ave, Amarillo, TX 79108 and is currently estimated at $146,742, approximately $134 per square foot. 342 Ford Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Carver Early Childhood Academy, Pleasant Valley Elementary School, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Hoy James T and Hoy Shirley A
Bought by
Hoy James T and Hoy Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Mccurry Justina
Bought by
Hoy James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy James T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoy James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $115,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $631 | $105,241 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $110,857 | $4,020 | $106,837 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $107,055 | $4,020 | $103,035 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $79,069 | $4,020 | $75,049 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $79,094 | $4,020 | $75,074 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $75,916 | $4,020 | $71,896 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $66,562 | $4,020 | $62,542 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $69,635 | $4,020 | $65,615 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $61,863 | $4,020 | $57,843 |
| 2015 | $86,558 | $61,863 | $4,020 | $57,843 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $61,863 | $4,020 | $57,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map