NOT LISTED FOR SALE

342 Griffiths Harbor Dr Delaware, OH 43015

Estimated Value: $318,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2024

Last sale price $325,500 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,213 / mo

Highlights

  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Great Room
  • Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2024

Immaculate 2 story with many upgrades

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Swearingen

Hart Real Estate Agency LLC License #418741 Listed on: 03/19/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Swearingen

TransOhio Realty Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,497

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-320-31-002-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 766-6500
  • Rpm HOA

Recreation

  • Snow Removal

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,497

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: WESTFIELD HILLS
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Direct Vent
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 191.47
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Dining Room: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: RPM
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Phone: 614-766-6500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-320-31-002-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4497.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2024
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
List Price
$325,500
Sold Price
$325,500
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$337,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,807
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$319,603
Outstanding Balance
$314,297
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,010

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2014
Closed on
May 9, 2014
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$159,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Indiciani Brett J and Indiciani Meloney A
Bought by
Indiciani Brett J and Indiciani Meloney A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,128
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Campbell Meloney A and Indiciani Brett J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,570
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Voss Samantha $325,500 Cbus Title Agency Llc
Dune John $159,900 Title First Box
Indiciani Brett J -- Seo Title Agency
Campbell Meloney A $172,100 Transohio
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Voss Samantha $319,603
Previous Owner Dune John $159,900
Previous Owner Indiciani Brett J $173,128
Previous Owner Campbell Meloney A $170,570
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $325,500 -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Sold $325,500 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
03/19/2024 03/19/24 For Sale $325,500 +103.6% $191 / Sq Ft
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $159,900 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2014 03/22/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,488 $94,960 $21,880 $73,080
2023 $4,497 $94,960 $21,880 $73,080
2022 $3,721 $68,180 $15,960 $52,220
2021 $3,804 $68,180 $15,960 $52,220
2020 $3,847 $68,180 $15,960 $52,220
2019 $3,537 $56,810 $13,300 $43,510
2018 $3,586 $56,810 $13,300 $43,510
2017 $3,204 $49,280 $10,990 $38,290
2016 $2,839 $49,280 $10,990 $38,290
2015 $2,855 $49,280 $10,990 $38,290
2014 $2,901 $49,280 $10,990 $38,290
2013 $2,917 $49,280 $10,990 $38,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224007995

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-320-31-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.