342 Hidden Ravines Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Hidden Ravines Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $321,868, approximately $227 per square foot. 342 Hidden Ravines Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Parant Harry
Bought by
Felzer James S and Felzer Norene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felzer James S | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,387 | $89,360 | $18,200 | $71,160 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $89,360 | $18,200 | $71,160 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $70,250 | $13,650 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $70,250 | $13,650 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $70,250 | $13,650 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $58,450 | $10,500 | $47,950 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $58,450 | $10,500 | $47,950 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $54,260 | $9,630 | $44,630 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $54,260 | $9,630 | $44,630 |
| 2015 | $2,946 | $54,260 | $9,630 | $44,630 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $54,260 | $9,630 | $44,630 |
| 2013 | $3,057 | $54,260 | $9,630 | $44,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map