342 Indian Dr Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $723,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Indian Dr, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $779,165, approximately $424 per square foot. 342 Indian Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Peterson Christy L and Peterson Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,100
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Palm Randall B and Palm Jillian C
Bought by
North Star Trust #09-11855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Morrissey Wendy L
Bought by
Palm Randall B and Palm Jillian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Skar Robert C and Skar Nora O
Bought by
Skar Nora O and Morrisey Wendyl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Christy L | $382,500 | Ctic | |
| North Star Trust #09-11855 | $292,501 | None Available | |
| Palm Randall B | $320,000 | -- | |
| Skar Nora O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Christy L | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palm Randall B | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,351 | $191,760 | $42,978 | $148,782 |
| 2023 | $11,801 | $166,500 | $39,560 | $126,940 |
| 2022 | $11,332 | $157,350 | $37,380 | $119,970 |
| 2021 | $10,898 | $153,610 | $36,490 | $117,120 |
| 2020 | $10,682 | $152,180 | $36,150 | $116,030 |
| 2019 | $10,444 | $148,170 | $35,200 | $112,970 |
| 2018 | $10,343 | $145,680 | $35,840 | $109,840 |
| 2017 | $10,189 | $140,310 | $34,520 | $105,790 |
| 2016 | $10,323 | $134,700 | $33,140 | $101,560 |
| 2015 | $10,298 | $128,510 | $31,620 | $96,890 |
| 2014 | $10,564 | $127,120 | $24,520 | $102,600 |
| 2013 | $10,285 | $127,500 | $24,590 | $102,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map