342 Jacob Ln Fairview, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Jacob Ln, Fairview, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $412,002, approximately $235 per square foot. 342 Jacob Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Jesse Mcgowen Elementary School, Faubion Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Cb Jeni Homes Sloan Creek Llc
Bought by
Hassan Mohammad R and Raqib Ishrat J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,017
Outstanding Balance
$223,993
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,009
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassan Mohammad R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassan Mohammad R | $268,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $423,159 | $121,000 | $302,159 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $455,198 | $121,000 | $334,198 |
| 2023 | $7,584 | $446,647 | $93,500 | $353,147 |
| 2022 | $6,879 | $368,238 | $88,000 | $280,238 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $308,913 | $77,000 | $231,913 |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $287,200 | $77,000 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $289,323 | $77,000 | $212,323 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $307,468 | $77,000 | $230,468 |
| 2017 | $937 | $41,600 | $41,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map