B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Ibold
eXp Realty
Estimated Value: $225,153 - $293,000
Great opportunity w/ this 1st fl rear unit with no steps condo w/ attach garage. 1401 sq ft per Hamilton Co. Large Master bath with garden tub and double vanity. Open floor plan. Green space view off covered rear deck. Fannie Mae Home Path Renovation
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bruce Ibold
eXp Realty License #0000346375 Listed on: 01/20/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckain Bradley | -- | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Brenda L | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckain Bradley | $110,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brenda L | $105,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Off Market | $108,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $108,000 | -5.2% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2014 03/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $113,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $65,660 | $7,280 | $58,380 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $65,660 | $7,280 | $58,380 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $45,434 | $5,600 | $39,834 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $45,434 | $5,600 | $39,834 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $45,434 | $5,600 | $39,834 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $45,416 | $5,600 | $39,816 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $45,416 | $5,600 | $39,816 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $45,416 | $5,600 | $39,816 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $43,327 | $5,593 | $37,734 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $43,327 | $5,593 | $37,734 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $43,327 | $5,593 | $37,734 |
| 2013 | $2,101 | $46,092 | $5,950 | $40,142 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bruce Ibold
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diane Serraino
eXp Realty
(513) 253-6760
4 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1387838
APN: 561-0012-0191
Ask me questions while you tour the home.