N
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Nita Loebis
VRI HOMES
(732) 264-9593
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $676,000
Two-Family 2nd floor apartment. Recently renovated, mostly covered with gleaming wood flooring and all new paint throughout. Eat-in kitchen with pantry. Ample-sized livingroom. 4 decent-sized bedrooms with closets. Separate laundry room behind the kitchen with laundry hook-ups (tenant to provide their own washer & dryer). Front porch and small back deck. Both Unit 1 and Unit 2 tenants may share some storage space in the basement. Plenty of room for Summertime fun in shared backyard. All separate utilities. First $100.00 of any repairs is tenant's responsibility. No pets, no smoking. Tenant insurance required. Wonderful location, close to shopping and transportation. Must see!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Nayeem H | $560,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Kamal Nayeem H | $560,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Luna Polanco Agustin R | $270,000 | Mad Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamal Nayeem H | $549,857 | |
| Closed | Kamal Nayeem H | $549,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Polanco Agustin R | $265,109 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | Rented | $2,700 | +8.0% | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Rented | $2,500 | -7.4% | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,700 | +8.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -19.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Rent | $3,100 | +6.9% | -- | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Sold | $560,000 | -3.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $580,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $8,882 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $8,882 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $8,776 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $8,788 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $8,785 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $8,741 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $8,723 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $8,496 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $8,555 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
| 2014 | $8,608 | $295,000 | $86,600 | $208,400 |
N
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Nita Loebis
VRI HOMES
(732) 264-9593
11 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
RAQUEL GARCIA
Rand Realty
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2500649R
APN: 16-00123-0000-00041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.