342 Maple St SE Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Maple St SE, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $100,754, approximately $78 per square foot. 342 Maple St SE is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Dotson Arthur
Bought by
Dotson Arthur Lee and Dotson Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Arthur Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2024 | $938 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2023 | $938 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2022 | $658 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2021 | $658 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2020 | $658 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2019 | $637 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2018 | $637 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2017 | $886 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2016 | $637 | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,252 | $2,000 | $21,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map