342 Mountview Ct SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Mountview Ct SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $352,351, approximately $183 per square foot. 342 Mountview Ct SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Gill Deedee Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Horton Keith R and Horton Diana R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Petelle Stephen C and Petelle Jill A
Bought by
Horton Keith R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Berry Biles Joyce and Biles Tony A
Bought by
Petelle Stephen C and Thrasher Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,898
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Deedee Kay | $112,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $109,225 | None Available | |
| Horton Keith R | $164,000 | -- | |
| Petelle Stephen C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Keith R | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Petelle Stephen C | $149,898 | |
| Closed | Horton Keith R | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $328,860 | $63,000 | $265,860 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $328,860 | $63,000 | $265,860 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $192,520 | $40,000 | $152,520 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $190,190 | $40,000 | $150,190 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $190,190 | $40,000 | $150,190 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $190,190 | $40,000 | $150,190 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $162,930 | $33,000 | $129,930 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $162,930 | $33,000 | $129,930 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $162,930 | $33,000 | $129,930 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $163,630 | $33,000 | $130,630 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $163,630 | $33,000 | $130,630 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $163,630 | $33,000 | $130,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map