342 N Rondaxe Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $769,045 - $1,159,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 N Rondaxe Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $985,682, approximately $306 per square foot. 342 N Rondaxe Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Foster William C and Brzezinski Julia G
Bought by
Foster William C and Brzezinski Julia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Foster Marlene
Bought by
Foster Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster William C | -- | None Available | |
| Foster William C | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Marlene | -- | Timothy D Foley | |
| Foster Marlene | -- | Timothy D Foley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $343,500 | $165,400 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $280,300 | $165,300 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $280,300 | $165,300 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,300 | $165,300 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,300 | $165,300 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map