342 Robert Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $587,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Robert Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $505,473, approximately $205 per square foot. 342 Robert Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Kasaragod Sunil and Sivanandan Srividhya
Bought by
The Rao Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Gier Micharl R
Bought by
Kasargod Sunil K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rao Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kasargod Sunil K | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $196,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $167,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,986 | $145,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $140,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,353 | $136,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $10,999 | $121,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $109,080 | $50,381 | $58,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map