NOT LISTED FOR SALE

342 Shallow Dr Taylors, SC 29687

Estimated Value: $263,227 - $305,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,760 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pond in Community
  • Brook Glenn Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of November 2017

NEW LOWER PRICE!!! Looking for a gated Townhome that has all the impressive features of a newer home with convenience to Eastside, wonderful restaurants, and to downtown? This home has it all! This one won't last long! Meticulously maintained and move-in ready, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is located within the Eastbrooke Villas complex with fabulous benefits! The homes have upscale hardboard siding and stacked stone columns on the front porch for a chic look! The home boasts luxury features which include 9' ceilings, crown molding, ceiling fans, updated lighting with dimmer switches. The formal dining room is wonderful off the foyer with beautiful wainscoting. The gourmet kitchen has an open space great for entertaining. There are beautiful Plantation Shutters throughout the entire home. There is a large patio off the Great Room and has a secluded feel with trees located behind the home. The Master Suite has a large walk-in closet, and Master Bath has a large garden tub with separate shower. 2 other bedrooms upstairs are spacious and hall bath has been updated with a quartz counter top. There is an extra storage unit attached to the home located outside. Call today, this home won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gail Bernath

NextHome Real Estate Solutions License #98549 Listed on: 09/29/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Anna Taylor

Palmetto Properties SC License #98175

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,113

Lot Details

  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area ins., exterior maintenance, lawn maintenance, street lights, termite contract, trash service
  • Gwen Miller 864 678 5361 HOA

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,113

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Level, Some Trees, Underground Utilities
  • Total Sq Ft: 1534
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1534
  • 4: N
  • Estimated Age: 11-20
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Condo Regime Includes: Common Area Ins., Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Maintenance, Street Lights, Termite Contract, Trash Service
  • Electric Company: Duke Power
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • Hoa Community Amenities: Gated Community, Lights, Lawn Maintenance, Landscape Maintenance, Neighborhood Lake/Pond
  • HOA Management Company: Gwen Miller 864-678-5361
  • HOA Regime Fee: 155
  • Hoa Regime Fee Mandatory: Yes
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Y
  • Legal Lot Number: 46
  • Lvt Date: 09/29/2017
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Parking Garage: Assigned Parking 2 Sp
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 107.56
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Style: Traditional
  • Subdivision: Eastbrooke Villas
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1400-1599
  • Townhouse: Eastbrooke Villas
  • Type: Condo/Townhouse-Attached
  • Water Company: Greenville Water
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ice MacHine, Microwave-Built In, Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Cable Available, Ceiling 9ft+, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Smooth, Smoke Detector, Some Window Trtmnts, Tub Garden, Walk In Closet, Countertops-Other, Countertops – Laminate
  • Master Bed Features: Full Bath, Tub-Garden, Master On 2nd Lvl, Shower-Separate, Walk-In Closet
  • Room 1: Storage Closet (Outside), Size: 10x4
  • Storage Space: Attic
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 16x12
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 10x13
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 10x14
  • Bedroom 5: N
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: N
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 11x10
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Great Room: Y, Size: 13x21
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 13x11
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x3
  • Living Room: N
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Screened Porch: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Front, Patio, Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
  • Exterior Finish: Hardboard Siding, Stone
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Patio: Y, Size: 10x17

Utilities

  • Garbage Pickup: Private
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling System: Central Forced
  • Heating System: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Closet Style, Dryer – Electric Hookup

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: Hoa Mgmt Transfer Fee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 21x124x24x131

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Total Taxes: 1112.66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2017
Closed on
Nov 12, 2017
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.28%
Current Estimated Value
$285,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Braasch Dawn K $165,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $118 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $121 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $973 $7,080 $1,580 $5,500
2024 $973 $6,150 $980 $5,170
2023 $1,279 $9,230 $1,470 $7,760
2022 $3,131 $9,230 $1,470 $7,760
2021 $3,303 $9,230 $1,470 $7,760
2020 $3,528 $9,370 $1,290 $8,080
2019 $3,505 $9,370 $1,290 $8,080
2018 $3,415 $9,370 $1,290 $8,080
2017 $1,162 $5,020 $760 $4,260
2016 $1,113 $125,610 $19,000 $106,610
2015 $1,017 $125,610 $19,000 $106,610
2014 $966 $121,910 $19,000 $102,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1353306

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: T033.02-01-043.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.