342 State St Mount Union, PA 17066
Estimated Value: $67,068 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 State St, Mount Union, PA 17066 and is currently estimated at $85,017, approximately $101 per square foot. 342 State St is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including Mount Union Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Walker Lawerence E
Bought by
Bookwalter Jill A and Walker Lawrence E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,944
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$6,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2017
Sold by
Bookwalter Gary J and Bookwalter Jill A
Bought by
Bookwalter Jill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,944
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$6,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Bought by
Bookwalter Gary J and Bookwalter Jill A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bookwalter Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Bookwalter Jill A | -- | None Available | |
| Bookwalter Gary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bookwalter Jill A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $745 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2025 | $7 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2024 | $695 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2023 | $691 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $690 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $693 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $706 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $715 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $721 | $15,650 | $3,750 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $721 | $16,050 | $3,750 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $712 | $16,050 | $3,750 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,050 | $3,750 | $12,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,050 | $3,750 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map