Estimated Value: $54,255 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 342 W North Ave, Noble, IL 62868 and is currently estimated at $110,564. 342 W North Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Graham Arthur E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Craig Wayne S and Craig Kathleen
Bought by
Stephens David H and Stephens Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,649
Interest Rate
6.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Arthur E | -- | -- | |
| Stephens David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Graham Arthur E | $23,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens David H | $92,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $431 | $10,862 | $2,075 | $8,787 |
| 2023 | $889 | $10,057 | $1,921 | $8,136 |
| 2022 | $889 | $9,312 | $1,779 | $7,533 |
| 2021 | $891 | $8,868 | $1,694 | $7,174 |
| 2020 | $871 | $8,694 | $1,661 | $7,033 |
| 2019 | $272 | $8,694 | $1,661 | $7,033 |
| 2018 | $859 | $8,694 | $1,661 | $7,033 |
| 2017 | $849 | $8,608 | $1,645 | $6,963 |
| 2016 | $818 | $8,198 | $1,567 | $6,631 |
| 2015 | $764 | $7,883 | $1,507 | $6,376 |
| 2014 | $727 | $7,728 | $1,477 | $6,251 |
| 2013 | $651 | $7,077 | $1,352 | $5,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map