342 Witherbee Rd Witherbee, NY 12998
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Witherbee Rd, Witherbee, NY 12998 and is currently estimated at $198,643, approximately $99 per square foot. 342 Witherbee Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Moriah Elementary School and Moriah Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,122 | $141,610 | $13,100 | $128,510 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $111,700 | $13,300 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $111,700 | $13,300 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $111,700 | $13,300 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $111,700 | $13,300 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $111,700 | $13,300 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $111,700 | $13,300 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,400 | $12,500 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map