$260,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026

3420 92nd Ave E Parrish, FL 34219

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
5,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautiful turnkey furnished, Maintenance Free Villa, on a preserve lot nestled in the charming and rarely available community of Timbery. One Year Warranty Included. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 1628 sq ft, home features tile flooring throughout, offering easy maintenance and a clean, cohesive feel. The wide-open floor plan is perfect for entertaining, allowing you to cook while staying connected with family and guests. Kitchen features gas stove, tile backsplash, under counter lighting, breakfast bar and pendant lighting. Primary suite features a preserve view, tile flooring, crown molding, & his & her closets. Enjoy the private primary bath with dual vanities featuring kick toe lighting, make-up vanity, TV and a large glass shower enclosure. Attractive ceiling fans throughout. A separate home office/Den provides the ideal space for remote work or a quiet retreat. Enjoy peaceful, open views of lush trees and greenery from your 22x8' Florida room with custom tile flooring & crown molding — the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING INCLUDES, WIFI, EXTERIOR PAINTING, LAWN & SHRUBS MAINTAINED & THE COMMUNITY POOL. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, newer roof 2021, and new hot water heater 2026. Residents of Timberly enjoy access to a community pool just around the corner, adding to the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located to I-75, just minutes from shopping, including the New Lowe’s, HomeGoods, and Publix, and ideally situated between Tampa and Sarasota, offering endless cultural attractions, dining, world-famous beaches, and multiple airport options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Spelman

ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA Brokerage Phone: 941-388-9800 License #3262429 Listed on: 04/20/2026

ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Golden

MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY License #3545232

MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,509

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $267 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund, internet, maintenance structure, pool
  • Timberly Homeowners Assoc / Michelle Jerabek Association, Phone Number (954) 232-1149
  • Built by PETZ
  • Timberly Ph I & II Subdivision, Devonshire Model Floorplan
  • Timberly Community
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,509

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,401 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$267 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1628
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 2322
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5401
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.72
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 159.71
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-388-9800
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Florida Room
  • Living Area Meters: 151.25

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0186F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
  • Association Fee: 800
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Timberly Homeowners Assoc / Michelle Jerabek
  • Phone: 954-232-1149
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to HOA Rules & Regs for Pet details
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: ILLMJ@aol.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 266.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 266.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blackburn Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 742121359
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Building Info

  • Builder Name: PETZ

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please refer to HOA Rules & Regs for Lease Restrictions or call Michelle Jerabeck (HOA)at 954-232-1149 with questions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2509
  • Tax Book Number: 34-52
  • Tax Lot: 27

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please refer to HOA Rules & Regs for Lease Restrictions or call Michelle Jerabeck (HOA)at 954-232-1149 with questions

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2013
Closed on
May 19, 2014
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-7.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,761
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Brosky James J and Brosky Christina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $182,500 Heritage Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $162,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $153,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $260,000 -13.3% $160 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $299,900 +64.3% $184 / Sq Ft
05/19/2014 05/19/14 Sold $182,500 -3.9% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Price Changed $189,900 -1.6% $117 / Sq Ft
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Price Changed $193,000 -2.5% $119 / Sq Ft
10/12/2013 10/12/13 For Sale $198,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2013 08/17/13 For Sale $198,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,310 $201,508 -- --
2023 $2,310 $190,125 $0 $0
2022 $2,239 $184,587 $0 $0
2021 $2,141 $179,211 $0 $0
2020 $2,202 $176,737 $0 $0
2019 $2,162 $172,763 $0 $0
2018 $2,136 $169,542 $0 $0
2017 $1,974 $166,055 $0 $0
2016 $1,965 $162,640 $0 $0
2015 $1,489 $161,509 $0 $0
2014 $1,489 $127,298 $0 $0
2013 $1,479 $125,417 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4690523

Stellar MLS

APN: 7421-2135-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.