3420 97th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated payment $4,818/month
Highlights
- Secluded Lot
- Territorial View
- 2 Fireplaces
- Jefferson Elementary School Rated A-
- Vaulted Ceiling
- No HOA
About This Home
Proudly introducing this rare offering in the quietly convenient neighborhood of Eastmont. Wonderfully updated from top to bottom throughout, this home brings well earned peaceful enjoyment on a secluded street in a whisper-quiet neighborhood. Vaulted ceilings in the formal living room greet you as you enter, and the circular floor plan brings an effortless flow. The family room off the kitchen opens out to the sunny, level back yard that is generous enough for any social engagement. Upstairs, you'll find all the bedrooms including the most generous primary bedroom with modern ensuite bathroom. The perfect size, space, and community. This home shines, and you deserve the best!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2512225
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,668
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,176 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 00730700003800
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,668 | $769,100 | $470,000 | $299,100 |
| 2025 | $6,087 | $707,500 | $420,000 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $651,500 | $370,000 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $723,500 | $405,000 | $318,500 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $577,100 | $272,000 | $305,100 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $490,700 | $228,000 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $445,300 | $185,000 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $5,746 | $427,200 | $195,000 | $232,200 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $349,700 | $155,000 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $326,300 | $141,000 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $305,400 | $134,000 | $171,400 |
| 2013 | $3,755 | $245,800 | $102,000 | $143,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | +10.2% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $725,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $434,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2512225
APN: 007307-000-038-00
- 3613 97th Place SE
- 3206 96th Place SE
- 3703 98th St SE
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit B3
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit C3
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit A1
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit A2
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit B2
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit C4
- 9811 31st Ave SE Unit B1
- 9206 31st Ave SE
- 3426 104th Place SE
- 10116 28th Dr SE
- 10103 27th Dr SE
- 10209 28th Dr SE
- 10430 34th Dr SE
- 9702 Lowell Larimer Rd
- 2616 96th St SE
- 2514 96th St SE
- 9608 25th Dr SE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.