3420 Amber Meadows Rd High Point, NC 27265
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,778 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Amber Meadows Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $438,945, approximately $171 per square foot. 3420 Amber Meadows Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Windsor Investments Llc
Bought by
Froats Ronald Andrew and Froats Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froats Ronald Andrew | $276,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $293,800 | $54,000 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $293,800 | $54,000 | $239,800 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $293,800 | $54,000 | $239,800 |
| 2022 | $3,960 | $293,800 | $54,000 | $239,800 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $232,300 | $48,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $232,300 | $48,000 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map