3420 Cedar Meade Dr Roanoke, VA 24014
Estimated Value: $390,356 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,635
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Cedar Meade Dr, Roanoke, VA 24014 and is currently estimated at $412,339, approximately $156 per square foot. 3420 Cedar Meade Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Henley David N and Henley Terri C
Bought by
Butterworth James W and Butterworth Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,960
Outstanding Balance
$111,522
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,817
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterworth James W | $229,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterworth James W | $183,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $363,600 | $58,000 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $335,300 | $53,000 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $312,900 | $51,000 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $292,100 | $51,000 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $266,200 | $41,000 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $255,300 | $41,000 | $214,300 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $244,400 | $41,000 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $237,100 | $38,000 | $199,100 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $234,700 | $38,000 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $224,300 | $38,000 | $186,300 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $220,900 | $38,000 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $213,700 | $35,000 | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map