Estimated Value: $379,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Darnell Dr, Paris, TX 75462 and is currently estimated at $389,629, approximately $157 per square foot. 3420 Darnell Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Lilley Jon R
Bought by
Harms Johan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Vaughan Jimmie D and Vaughan Lisa G
Bought by
Lilley Jon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,150
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Vaughan Jimmie D and Vaughan Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Sumpter Christopher D and Sumpter Nicole
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey Dean
Bought by
Sumpter Christopher D and Sumpter Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harms Johan | -- | None Available | |
| Lilley Jon R | -- | None Available | |
| Vaughan Jimmie D | -- | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Sumpter Christopher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harms Johan | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilley Jon R | $209,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Jimmie D | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sumpter Christopher D | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $398,740 | $28,750 | $369,990 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $403,130 | $28,750 | $374,380 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $356,370 | $27,000 | $329,370 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $335,100 | $27,000 | $308,100 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $253,360 | $27,000 | $226,360 |
| 2020 | $4,937 | $251,340 | $27,000 | $224,340 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $224,770 | $27,000 | $197,770 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $232,100 | $25,000 | $207,100 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $232,100 | $25,000 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $232,100 | $25,000 | $207,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $215,490 | $25,000 | $190,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,490 | $25,000 | $190,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map