3420 Jerde Cir Anchorage, AK 99504
University Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Jerde Cir, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $475,829, approximately $217 per square foot. 3420 Jerde Cir is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Robbins Faye M
Bought by
Robbins Faye M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Faye M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $519,200 | $108,200 | $411,000 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $478,200 | $108,200 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $441,300 | $108,200 | $333,100 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $434,800 | $108,200 | $326,600 |
| 2021 | $6,475 | $359,300 | $108,200 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $346,800 | $108,200 | $238,600 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $266,200 | $108,200 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $391,700 | $110,200 | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $377,700 | $104,500 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $357,500 | $104,500 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $344,000 | $95,400 | $248,600 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $344,800 | $90,000 | $254,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map