3420 Mcconnell Dr Laporte, CO 80535
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $1,565,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Mcconnell Dr, Laporte, CO 80535 and is currently estimated at $784,847, approximately $814 per square foot. 3420 Mcconnell Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cache La Poudre Elementary School, Cache La Poudre Middle School, and Poudre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Mcchesney Esther
Bought by
Opsand Mcchesney Rentals Ltd Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Mcchesney Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opsand Mcchesney Rentals Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Mcchesney Esther | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $33,794 | $6,563 | $27,231 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $38,344 | $2,680 | $35,664 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $27,975 | $2,720 | $25,255 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $29,415 | $2,860 | $26,555 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $27,885 | $2,860 | $25,025 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $27,885 | $2,860 | $25,025 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $21,103 | $2,880 | $18,223 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $21,103 | $2,880 | $18,223 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $16,756 | $3,184 | $13,572 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $16,750 | $3,180 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $15,660 | $2,550 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map