NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3420 Palm Ct Jupiter, FL 33469

Estimated Value: $604,774 - $862,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
950 Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2024

PRICE REDUCED! Available quick move in! Annual lease, furnished or unfurnished. Also available for season with 120 day minimum. No HOA. Trucks, boats, RV's OK. Boat slip at the end of the street available for non-motorized vessels (paddleboards/kayaks.) 2 Bedrooms, 2 full baths. Totally renovated! Washer/dryer inside. New kitchens, baths, floors. Interior photos coming soon. Huge backyard with hot tub, firepit, BBQ grill included. Perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Located 2 houses away from the canal. Pets may be permitted on a case by case basis at owners discretion. Don't miss this hidden gem right in the middle of Jupiter/Tequesta.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alex Kaplan

Douglas Elliman Jupiter License #3208610 Listed on: 10/31/2024

Douglas Elliman Jupiter

Last Renter's Agent

Shannon Chaplin

My Florida Realty, LLC License #3114000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Property Available on 12/2/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434030020050130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-12-02
  • Security Deposit: 4000.0
  • Pet Deposit: 300.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: US 1, turn east onto Palm Ct.
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 950.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434030020050130
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Voss Jamie Elizabeth and Cobb Jamie E
Bought by
Cobb Jamie E
Current Estimated Value
$723,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,864
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,080

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Voss Jamie Elizabeth and Voss Jason Thomas
Bought by
Voss Jamie Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Voss Jason and Voss Jamie
Bought by
Voss Jason and Voss Jamie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Copeland David P
Bought by
Copeland David P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Rattler Richard C and Rattler Wendy Jo
Bought by
Voss Jamie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,617
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Voss Jamie and Voss Jason
Bought by
Voss Jamie and Voss Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,617
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Mulligan Marylin and Seltman Marilyn
Bought by
Rattler Richard C and Rattler Wendy Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Seltman Denise
Bought by
Rattler Richard C and Rattler Wendy Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Mulligan Scott
Bought by
Rattler Richard C and Rattler Wendy Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Seltman Michele
Bought by
Rattler Richard C and Rattler Wendy Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Lawrence L
Bought by
Seltman Edwward and Seltman Marilyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cobb Jamie E -- Florida Title Agency Llc
Voss Jamie Elizabeth $62,000 Attorney
Voss Jason -- Attorney
Copeland David P -- Attorney
Voss Jamie $156,700 South Florida Title Svcs Inc
Voss Jamie -- South Florida Title Svcs Inc
Rattler Richard C $300,000 --
Rattler Richard C -- None Available
Rattler Richard C -- None Available
Rattler Richard C -- None Available
Rattler Richard C -- --
Rattler Richard C -- None Available
Seltman Edwward $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cobb Jamie E $345,000
Previous Owner Voss Jamie $154,617
Previous Owner Seltman Edwward $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2024 12/15/24 Rented $3,600 -6.5% --
12/12/2024 12/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Price Changed $3,850 -3.8% $4 / Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 For Rent $4,000 +25.0% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $3,200 -8.6% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Price Changed $3,500 -10.3% $4 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Rent $3,900 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,165 $627,304 -- --
2024 $11,165 $629,198 -- --
2023 $8,451 $500,607 $0 $0
2022 $8,396 $486,026 $0 $0
2021 $3,035 $167,068 $0 $0
2020 $3,006 $164,761 $0 $0
2019 $2,970 $161,057 $0 $0
2018 $2,810 $158,054 $0 $0
2017 $2,746 $154,803 $0 $0
2016 $2,745 $151,619 $0 $0
2015 $2,797 $150,565 $0 $0
2014 $2,801 $149,370 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11033021

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-40-30-02-005-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.